Title!

 Bemidji Motel Listing

 
AmericInn Lodge & Suites              Best Western                                    Candlewood Suites (very close to Aerie)                 
1200 Paul Bunyan Dr. NW              2420 Paul Bunyan Dr.                     401 Paul Bunyan Dr. SE
218-755-5303                                    218-751-0390                                   218-497-3000
 
 
Country Inn & Suites                        Double Tree                                      Hampton Inn & Suites
927 Lake Shore Dr. SE                     115 Lake Shore Dr. SE                      1019 Paul Bunyan Dr. S
218-441-4800                                    218-441-4400                                    218-751-3600
     ALL  THREE OF THESE ARE BY THE LAKE AND CLOSE TO SANFORD EVENT CENTER 
 
Holiday Inn Express                         Quality Inn                                        Ruttger's Birchmont Lodge                                                    
2422 Ridgeway Ave NW                  3500 Moberg Dr. NW                      7898 Bemidji Rd NE
218-751-2487                                    218-444-7700                                    218-444-3463
                                             

Bemidji Eagles Aerie #351         1270 Neilson Ave.    Bemidji

 

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  

 

        Bemidji Eagles Aerie #351
  Bemidji Eagles #351 Officers 2017 - 2018 
 
 
Aerie Officers                                          Auxiliary Officers
 
Jr. Past Worthy President:  Milton Smail                                                                      Jr. Past Madam President:    Sandy Smail
President :                             Jeff Olson                                                                           President:                                 Kim Wilson
Vice President:                     Ray Ricci                                                                             Vice President:                        Marilyn Hazen
Chaplin:                                 Jon Wills                                                                             Chaplain:                                 Tammy Freye 
Secretary:                              Larry Silverthorn                                                               Secretary:                                Bina Silverthorn
Treasurer:                              Paul Wiese                                                                         Treasurer:                                Lois Pfeffer
Conductor:                            Tim Miller                                                                           Conductor:                              Sherry Peters
Inside Guard:                        Rex Wilson                                                                          Inside Guard:                          Lynda Schwen
Outside Guard:                     Derrick Ranney                                                                 Outside Guard:                       Shannon Miller
Trustees:                                John Ahrens                                                                       Trustees:                                  Elaine Schrader                                                         Vance Peters                                                                                                                        Cat Lolis
                                                Fred Schrader                                                                                                                      Danyl Peterson
                                                Tony Ricci                                                                           Sunshine Chairperson:         Faye Silverthorn
                                                Dean Kvalevog                                                                  Auxiliary Grandmother:       Julie Ricci
Aerie Auditor:                       Dave Mans                                                                         Auxiliary Mother:                  Susan Wiese       
Membership Chairman:     Jon Wills                                                                             Auxiliary Auditor:                  Cat Donat
General Manager:               Dick Jacobson                                                                   Auxiliary Historian:               TBA 
Event Coordinator:             Nancy Maki                                                                        Membership Chair:                Bina Silverthorn
 
 
 
 
 
                 
 
 
 
CONTACT US AT:
1270 Neilson Ave SE
P O Box 1385 
Bemidji, MN 56619
(218) 751-9985
Fax ( 218) 444-9351
 
Aerie Manager: Dick Jacobson
 
Reach our Secretaries:
   Bemidji Aerie                               Bemidji Eagles Auxiliary 
   P O Box 323                                 P O Box 323         
   Bemidji, MN 56619                    Bemidji, MN 56619                                            secretaries351@paulbunyan.net  
                                                            (both secretaries use the same email.)